?

Log in

burn piano island, burn. [entries|friends|calendar]
alicks.

[ website | xanguhh ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[12 Sep 2005|09:58pm]
[ mood | FUCK. YOU,. ]

Hey cunts, wuttup.

Just wanted to ask you to take my old livejournal link off your disgusting forums dedicated to ridiculing people you didn't even know. You're all fucked up. None of you even knew Esmie. None of us can verify what she did exactly nor why she did it, so go fucking jump off a cliff. There's a fucking reason why all her friends love her and are standing behind her through this. You pieces of fucking shit just didn't know her.

Maybe you'll grow up soon & learn that it isn't funny, cute, or mature, to take a serious situation to your advantage to make people think you're cool or funny.

Fucking disgusting, you all are the reason why the Earth should've plummeted into the sun YEARS ago.


--Alicks

6 comments|post comment

[13 Nov 2004|08:49am]
[ mood | anxious ]

Last night was pretty cool, I went to Kristen's at about 5:00 and then Ali came at 5:30, then a little while later we went to Max's house, and hung out there for a while, (the guy who gave us a ride.. kristens brothers friend or something.. was like about to fall asleep at the wheel. he kept yawning and when he tried to drive back he got lost and came back to max's where we were all sitting on the porch and was like HEY HOW DO I GET BACK?? and me and ali start laughing so hard lmfao..) anyway, yeah we went in his basement and watched tv and listened to music, then we all went to price chopper and kristen got this sparkling grape juice stuff haha and i got RAMEN NOODLES! then kristens brother (napoleon dynamite ahaha) and all his friends came and picked us up and we all piled in the car "like a bunch of mexicans crossing the border" -ali LMFAO

then we went back to kristens and max went home and i watched them play foosball and i got online and talked to sam.. yeah.. the end..

Tonight is Kelly's party.

SDFDSFSD. ALI FORGOT TO BRING THE PIERCING NEEDLES LAST NIGHT.Collapse )

2 comments|post comment

johnny is a solder = easier song to play on bass ever. [12 Nov 2004|02:22pm]
[ mood | good ]

kay, school is lame.

tonight i'm probably hanging out with kristen and ali. we have no money so we're probably just gonna watch movies at someone's house. and if im lucky, ali will pierce my bellybutton for me. (she has some kinda piercing kit? i dont care how much it hurts.) i'm really excited cause i've wanted it pierced for so long.

screw the battle of the bands. i hear every year it sucks. and i have no money. ahaha.

blew all my money on wednesday.. blehh...

$10 casualties/lcb show
$10 casualties shirt
$4 lower class brats buttons (2) casualties patch, casualties wrist band
$1 at mcdonalds haha

the casualties shirt counted as my allowance. (see you stupid fucks, i have to pay for my clothes and stuff.) next week i only get like, $6 because i went "4 dollars over" on my fucking cell phone bill, even though its not my fault because that was the first month and my dad and i thought our minutes used thingy were combined, but really we both went over on minutes and he's making me pay for it. asshole.

sooooo no more cds for alex for a while.. plus if i do pierce my bellybutton then i'll uhh, obviously need a bellybutton ring.. pshh.. this sucks.

i need a job, but that would be really hard to handle since i go back and forth between here and lawrence. :(

STUPID GRASS NEEDS TO GROW FASTER SO I CAN MOW IT FOR SOME MONEY URGG.

i reallyy want to see shots fired live again. theyre soo gooodd. that show was like, the only highlight of my summer.

1 comment|post comment

[11 Nov 2004|02:54pm]
[ mood | cold ]

Blackout/Monster Squad/Lower Class Brats/Casualties last night. Dude that was probably the best concert I've EVER been to.

For those of you who acted like the Casualties mosh would be deadly, go fuck yourselves. Talk about an overstatement.

I got kicked in the face 3 times and a stagediver landed on me (even though that didn't hurt it was just funny) but hey, all that stuff would happen in a normal mosh. So wtf? No big deal at all.

During LCB and the Casualties, me and Kristen were at the front¢er of the crowd... and when LCB covered Beat On The Brat by the Ramones, we jumped onstage and the singer shared the mic and let us sing with him... it was fucking AWESOME. Hmm I probably had the most fun during LCB, especially singing along to Addicted to Oi! and Psycho... good songs. Casualties were awesome. Took a lot of pictures on my phone. I got a t-shirt. Black.. pink skull and crossbones with Casualties and "east coast punk rock" written on it. It's cool. Some black guy jumped on stage and stayed up there and pissed off the Casualties... and Jorge and Jake were like yelling at him. He got kicked out. Haha. And he was like hitting girls and stuff. What a jackass.

But yeah, Casualties put on a pretty fucking awesome show. Afterwards I got to talk to Jake Casualty. He let me touch his mohawk woo hoo! Also got his autograph.

Eric said he saw Matt Henry (www.xanga.com/nofuturepunx) and I was like woah! so I went up to Matt and talked to him. He's so cool.. and he changed his hair again. Haha.

Afterwards Me/Kristen/Ali went to McDonald's. Yay.

THIS MORNING at 6:30 I was SO FUCKING TIRED. Thankgod it was a late arrival. Sara is a fucking retard and called my cell and I wanted to sleep so I didn't pick up... so she calls my goddamn house (take a fucking hint if I don't answer my cell.) asking if I was going to McDonalds, the retard didn't HEAR MY DAD PICK UP THE PHONE AND say hello. He didn't even hang up either. Wtf. My dad hates when I ride with other kids in cars cause hes a fucking control freak, so I get in huge trouble.

I HATE MY DAD.

Andd on top of that today he bitched at me for "only letting the phone ring once" after school when I called his cell, even though I SAW him driving toward me in the parking lot. He makes the biggest deal out of the stupidest shit. He said I can't go to any more concerts till 2005.. oh wow big deal I can just go to them in Lawrence. Pshhh.

He always has to be right about EVERYTHING. So fucking ignorant.

6 comments|post comment

[09 Nov 2004|06:42pm]
[ mood | really amused ]

"mona's nose is like, a kosher donut"

-paige



LMFADSJKFDSALMFAO LMFAO LMFAO LMFAO

1 comment|post comment

[09 Nov 2004|02:54pm]
[ mood | good ]

bwhahhahaah... i told you all i could do it.

i mohawked/liberty spiked my hair. i have too much hair so i left the sides down with a few liberty spikes down the middle. yeeees.

with only gel and hairspray.
no eggwhites or glue or anything.

oh, and no, it doesn't look like a bukake attack.

=)

you = pwned.




edit#1: eeep! its staying up!! yes!!
i might do my hair like this tomorrow.. sweeet.

5 comments|post comment

[07 Nov 2004|01:46am]
[ mood | tiiiiiireddd ]

im tired, and bored.

so heres pictures of some hot people.


yay.Collapse )

5 comments|post comment

[04 Nov 2004|02:17pm]
[ mood | annoyed ]

Conor Oberst. #6 on Ellegirl's "top 50 hottest rockers"

hm. last year he was #3.



uhmm, in other news.
today was alright.

god (andrew.) took us to mcdonalds again.

classes sucked as usual.

and i tried to sneak into asian club so i could play ddr. but they didnt have it today. pshh.



...Collapse )

3 comments|post comment

"TYLER HAS GHOST ORBS IN HIS HOUSE I SAW IN PICTURES!!" [03 Nov 2004|05:53pm]
[ mood | hmm oh crap. ]

AHAHDSFSJLFDSKFDSL. LMFAOOOOOOOOOOOOOO.

I just turned on my phone and went to the photo gallery... to find 4 or 5 creepy ass pictures of paige making weird faces. hahhhahah i love that kid.

aaanywayy. today was uhh fun i guess. stupid test in comm arts. stupid test in math. stupid test in french. blah. bowling in gym. yay. wait. not yay. because those damn bowling alley diner people raised the prices. i got the same thing i got last time and it was 3 dollars more. no dr pepper for alex.

TOMORROW IS THURSDAY <33
okay so i may have two hours of mr hill (save me.) oh god and art... (oh crap. mrs. frost is a fucking nazi.) and then two hours of study hall... ok nevermind. the only thing good about thursdays is late arrival. bleh.

hopefully god (andrew) will take me/tessa/amanda/hamsterdale NOT SARA to mcdonalds tomorrow morning. because im pissed at sara again. shes a dumb ho minus the ho part. blahhh why does she think shes so much better than everyone else?

LMFAO. I just answered the phone, and I'm chewing gum, so it kinda made me sound like a retard. On top of that, they didn't respond, I just heard someone breathing. Hahaha.

post comment

[02 Nov 2004|07:26pm]
[ mood | okay ]

YESSSSSSSS FINALLY MXE IS ON AGAIN!! I HAVENT SEEN IN IT FOREVERR!!

haha i had nothing to do tonight so i just slept when i got home. now i have to do that goddamn essay for comm arts. its really bad too.

"Oh crap. A Cyclops. What now."

i'm bad at "creative" essays because, uh, I LACK CREATIVITY. at least in writing. plus i'm too lazy to try to make it good. but i have a pretty good grade in english so i'm not worried.

i wanna stay after tomorrow because going home blows. theres nothing to do here. but probably everyone will go home and i'll be alone :( maybe tessa will bring her guitar.

bowling in gym tomorrow. yees.

NEW AFI CD COMES OUT TODAY!
yayyyy. when they go out on tour again i'm gonna be soo fucking happy.

i have a b in math. yay.

everyone said my sex pistols shirt with the fishnets reminded them of bondage. wtf. :(

ahaha.Collapse )

6 comments|post comment

[01 Nov 2004|04:11pm]
[ mood | confused ]

It's always gonna be painful so whats the point?

Stayed after today. Hung out with Caitlin/Mitch/Caleb/Jason. Haha "ohmygodd is that jizz!? ahaha!!" Caitlin got to ride in the eggplant mobile.. haha.

Oh shit. I should work on my biology project.


cia1314: you can't catch him in a bad mood cause he'll slaughter you like colin slaughters cows

...nice analogy.
haha.

post comment

i still miss you... but i know you don't miss me. [31 Oct 2004|12:20pm]
[ mood | accomplished ]

going to kelly's tonight with some other kids and we're gonna get candyyy.

you can never be too old to trick or treat. :)
actually i guess you can, if you were like 40 or something yah that'd be kinda creepy.

whatever. anyway i'm still working on my costume. my plaid skirt is a little too short. damn. i'll just wear pants over it till i get out of the house. heh.

i guessss i could try the mohawk. pink mohawk dude said all he used was hairspray on his... so i dunno. but if it doesnt work then my hair will look like crap the rest of the night. gahh.

it sucks that after tonight, the fun will be over.. cause this weekend has kicked so much ass.

post comment

[30 Oct 2004|09:07pm]
[ mood | good ]

Today was really fun.

GREAT MALL OF THE GREAT PLAINS-
+++THE REALLYY HOT KID IN THE NINE INCH NAILS SHIRT mmm ohmygod he was so hottt. Looked about my age... but yeah I'll never see him again so whatever. :(
+I got the coolest fucking Sex Pistols shirt EVER. I love it so fucking much. Its a ripped black shirt with a fishnet shirt underneath, and it has a picture of Sid (its like hot pink) and it says Sex Pistols in bright yellow. New favorite shirt. I'm wearing it for Halloween and on Monday. Teehee.
+WE SAW LIKE 5 PEOPLE WITH MOHAWKS. One guy's mohawk was almost a foot tall. It faded from brown, to blonde, to hot pink, to black. So fucking awesome. He looked like Hazen. His pants were unbelievably tight. I took a picture of him on my camera phone, so I'll show it to you if you ask. Heh.
-Sara tried to get an AFI shirt. But I got pissed and said that would be retarded since she doesn't even listen to AFI. I'm such a music whore. Haha. Someone shoot me.

Hanging out with Tessa/Kelly/Sara downtown
-/+We went to The Beast. IT WAS HORRIBLE. Not scary at ALL. Didn't compare to the Catacombs.
-Some Jesus people started freaking out because I told them I'm agnostic. They were like "WELL, EVEN IF YOU DONT BELIEVE IN HIM, HE BELIEVES IN YOU OKAY?!!" I was trying so hard not to laugh. Haha.
+MCDONAAALDS.
+We saw a guy that looked EXACTLY like Kurt Cobain. Awesome, yet really weird.



I CANT WAIT TILL TOMORROWW!!
FREE CANDY <333

This weekend has kicked ass.



Ugh why are my eyes blodshottt. They always like, randomly get bloodshot and I'm like wtf.

5 comments|post comment

[29 Oct 2004|10:43pm]
[ mood | happy ]

TONIGHT KICKED ASS! I went to the Catacombs with Sara. Scary as hell. People kept popping out of nowhere and I screamed a lot haha. The only not-scary part was the fat guy in a dress. ...Actually that was kinda scary. Nevermind.

Plus these nasty little mexican kids kept grabbing my ass. Disgusting little fucks. I yelled at them and they just started speaking spanish. I was like wtf fuck off.

Ha ha ha.

Yeah, then afterwards we saw Danny Boi outside the Edge of Hell and talked to him and got free buzz stuff. Yay. I love Danny Boi he's awesome.

Ooh yeah. Then we went to Old Chicago. Yay pizza.

1 comment|post comment

[29 Oct 2004|01:09pm]
[ mood | crappy ]

Went to Town Center and saw the Grude with Kelly/Amanda/Tessa/Sara/Thomas/Evy(&her bf)

The movie was scary, but lame. A lot of it was really fake-looking, but the lady kept popping up and it scared the hell out of me. I don't like being surprised like that blah its scaryy.

Plus the whole theater was FILLED with preps from our school and they kept screaming at stuff that wasnt scary and talking.

more rambling.Collapse )

2 comments|post comment

yeah i know none of you are gonna comment on this entry. >:| [26 Oct 2004|01:48pm]
[ mood | blehh ]

...Wow. I really have changed a lot since last year.

The one thing I hate about life: We're always growing up so things can never stay the same.

And losing people you love a lot is the hardest thing ever.

group of kids, line of cars...Collapse )

1 comment|post comment

[25 Oct 2004|03:55pm]
[ mood | curious ]

I'm hearing stuff about a show at the Stray Cat this Thursday... ska and punk...

hmm...

gotta get more information.

1 comment|post comment

i'm still in love... [23 Oct 2004|09:59pm]
[ mood | happy ]

Tyler's party was so much fun.

985943850943850094 million times better than homecoming would have been.

Me and Kristen had a ninja fight... it was awesome. It's cool that Ali didn't go to that show w/ her bf and his friend or whatever and hung out with us instead cause I like, never get to hang out with her. It's gonna be cool when she goes to bvn.

Wow I'm not going to be able to sleep tonight... too much soda.

HOLY CRAP CALEB TOLD ME THAT SAMANTHA DANIELS FUCKING FAINTED AT HOMECOMING LMFAO!!!!!

Skanking is fun.




"Fainting Goat" is old. Now its "Fainting Samantha Daniels"

5 comments|post comment

"and after that the flood gates opened up.. and i fell in love with everyone i saw.." [23 Oct 2004|11:05am]
[ mood | happy ]

Last night was fucking awesome. I went to (sadly) the last home game. Yeah. We lost. :( Hung out with Tessa, Kelly, Amanda, Ali and Tyler and other people. HAHAHA my dad tried to get me to take a poncho to the game. I was like, uh..no.

Alex Drees gave Caitlin a hug and she like, almost fainted. It was so funny.

Anyways after the game me and Kelly went to Tessas and we all ate pizza and played guitar and watched South Park, mkay. I went home at midnight and sleptttt.


Tonight is Tyler's party.
That should be fun or whatever.





GOD I CANT WAIT TILL HALLOWEEN MY COSTUME KICKS ASS.

I fucked up some fishnets and they have all these holes in them. Um, made a t-shirt basically into a somewhat-fucked up wifebeater.. I'll probably write Misfits on it or something. I took my old plaid skirt from like, 7th grade (yees amazingly it still fits.. heh.. kinda.) and cut it up. It looks cool now. I got pink spray-in temporary hair color stuff.

For the liberty spikes, since my hair is extremely thick, I'm going to leave it down, then in the middle have a row of them going back. Yeah this is going to be really hard to do but whatever, I've wanted to try that for a long time. I don't care if my hair is too long. I've seen kids do it before.

10 comments|post comment

[18 Oct 2004|03:40pm]
[ mood | pissed off ]

I hate people who are two-faced.


There are so many people that I wish I never met. People I wish I could just stop making contact with, yet most the time I can't.


Stuff won't stop going wrong.




edit.

sara is weeeird. she called me and said her dad caught a squirrel. she had it in a box and it was making really weird noises. + she was poking it with a stick. odd. squirrels name = RICO.

post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]